Aust.Ch. Lachlanpark Man About Town

"Reggie"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Introducing Lachlanpark Man About Town aka Reggie.

Reggie is the son of Ch. Gumhaven Mozzie and Ch. Nudimah Glitz N Glamour,he will be starting his show career soon.

We are so proud of our little Reggie on Saturday he was awarded Best of Breed at the Oberon Show and as a result has enough points to gain his Australian Title.


Pedigree
Breed : Tenterfield Terrier Bred by : Geoff & Cheryl Coyte
Sex : Dog Owned by : Geoff & Cheryl Coyte
Date of Birth : 6-Aug-15 Handled by : Cheryl Coyte
Call Name : Reggie Available for stud : Yes. (to approved bitches)
Sire : CH. GUMHAVEN MOZZIE 5100081184 S: GRAND CH. DOUBLEG TNT IM DYNAMITE 6100044716 S: GRAND. CH. FERNLODGE MISTA PANDA SB796S
D: GRAND CH. KINLEE BRINNI'S HOPE PR1727W
D: CH. GUMHAVEN ZOE 5100066213 S: GRAND CH. DOUBLEG SINGLE MALT 6100066216
D: CH. PINTUPI SHAMEKA 4100104643
Dam : CH. NUDIMAH GLITZ N GLAMOUR 4100199113 S: WANDJI HEZ THE ONE 4100181688 S: CH. WANDJI FINNIGAN I AM 4100170155
D: CH. WANDJI HONEY GEM 4100097690
D: CH. NUDIMAH JAZZI SPICE 4100131734 S: CH. DELIA RHYTHM OF TH NIGHT PR1753Q
D: CH. NUDIMAH HOT 'N' SPICY SB987Q


Recent Show Results

  • 9-Dec-17 Reserve Challenge
    Won at St George Dist Kennel Club white show (Judge was Mrs S Mc Mahon N.S.W.)
  • 9-Dec-17 Reserve Challenge Ru/B and Intermediate of Breed
    Won at St George Dist Kennel Club red show (Judge was Mrs MSheppard N.S.W.)
  • 29-Oct-17 Challenge Dog & Ru/BOB
    Won at Forbes Kennel Club (Judge was Mr W Douglas VIC)
  • 28-Oct-17 Challenge Dog Ru/BOB
    Won at Forbes Kennel Club (Judge was Ms A Collyer Vic)
  • 17-Sep-17 Challenge an d Ru/BOB
    Won at Moloney Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs. C Yate NSW)
  • 10-Sep-17 Challenge dog
    Won at Vidal A & P Society (Judge was Mrs L Rowles NSW)
  • 8-Sep-17 BOB.
    Won at Forbes P.A. & H Assoc (Judge was Mrs P. Harding sW)
  • 2-Sep-17 Challenge dog
    Won at Manildra P & A Assoc (Judge was Mrs. P Hall NSW)
  • 28-Aug-17 Reserve challenge & Ru/BOB
    Won at Parkes PA & H Assoc (Judge was Mr W Lewis NSW)
  • 27-Aug-17 Challenge & BOB
    Won at Condobolin & DKC (Judge was Miss B Daines NSW)
  • 26-Aug-17 Reserve challenge & Ru/BOB
    Won at Condobolin P A H& I Assn (Judge was Mrs. T McNeill NSW)
  • 23-Aug-17 Reserve Challenge
    Won at Peak Hill AP & H Assoc (Judge was Ms S Hannigan)
  • 21-Aug-17 Reserve Challenge
    Won at Condobolin DKC (Judge was Mrs. D Clarke NZ)
  • 20-Aug-17 Reserve Challenge
    Won at Condobolin & DKC (Judge was Miss MHoy NSW)
  • 19-Aug-17 Reserve Challenge & Ru/BOB
    Won at Bedgerabong PA&H Assoc (Judge was Mr J Clark NZ)
  • 15-Aug-17 Reserve Challenge
    Won at Trundle P& A (Judge was Miss R Preece-Harvey NSW)
  • 13-Aug-17 BOB
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs. S Baxter WA)
  • 5-Aug-17 Challenge dog RU/B
    Won at Dubbo & Dist KC Champ Show (Judge was Mrs. J Wilshier Q LD)
  • 4-Aug-17 Challenge dog & RU/Breed
    Won at Dubbo & Dist KC Champ Show (Judge was Mr I Rusmussen QLD)
  • 28-Jul-17 Challenge Dog & RUB
    Won at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs. K Haddon. QLD)
  • 11-Jun-17 Challenge Dog & BOB
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr L Butler)
  • 10-Jun-17 Challenge Dog & Ru/BOB
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs. C Butler)
  • 10-Jun-17 Challenge Dog & BOB
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs S Brackman)
  • 13-May-17 Challenge Dog
    Won at Orange show society inc (Judge was Mrs. R. Williams (NSW))
  • 12-May-17 BOB
    Won at Bathurst & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr A. Hudono)
  • 1-May-17 Challenge Dog & BOB
    Won at Dubbo Show Society Inc (Judge was Mr G cruse (N.S.W.))
  • 14-Apr-17 Challenge Dog & Ru/BOB
    Won at Sydney Royal Dog Show (Judge was L. Steeves)
  • 2-Apr-17 Challenge and BOB
    Won at Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Ms M Patten (N.S.W.))
  • 1-Apr-17 Challenge BOB and Intermediate in Group
    Won at Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr. D Mahoney (N.S.W.))
  • 25-Mar-17 BOB & Intermediate in Group
    Won at Cumnock Show Society (Judge was Mrs R Brown)
  • 18-Mar-17 Reserve Challenge
    Won at Blaney A& P Assoc. (Judge was Mrs S. Patterson NSW)
  • 12-Mar-17 Challenge Dog & BOB
    Won at Lithgow Dist. kennel Club (Judge was Mr M Johnston (N.S.W.))
  • 26-Feb-17 BOB
    Won at Sofala & District Show Society (Judge was Mrs N Hammond - Robertson (N.S.W.))
  • 18-Feb-17 BOB
    Won at Oberon Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs L. Stevens (Act))
  • 6-Nov-16 BOB
    Won at Orange and District K and O Club Inc (Judge was Mrs J Gotch)
  • 5-Nov-16 Challenge dog and R/Up of Breed
    Won at Orange and District K and O Club Inc (Judge was Miss K Reeder)
  • 23-Oct-16 Challenge Dog and BOB
    Won at Wellington Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mr H Tast (Finland))
  • 21-Oct-16 Dog Challenge and BOB
    Won at Wellington Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs M Kavcic (Slovenina))
  • 18-Sep-16 Reserve Challenge
    Won at Molong Show Society (Judge was Ms J Mayne(NSW))
  • 13-Sep-16 Reserve challenge RU/B & Junior of breed
    Won at Cowra Show Society (Judge was Mr D Sidebottom (ACT))
  • 3-Sep-16 BOB & Junior in Group
    Won at Manildra P & A Ass. (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs)
  • 29-Aug-16 BOB
    Won at Parkes PA & H Ass. (Judge was Mr M Arthur NSW)
  • 24-Aug-16 BOB
    Won at Peak Hill PA&H Ass. (Judge was Mr W Burton (NSW))
  • 20-Aug-16 BOB
    Won at Bedgerabong PA & H Association Inc (Judge was Mrs S Bruno (QLD))
  • 13-Aug-16 BOB
    Won at Tullamore PA&H Society (Judge was Lyn Niemann (SA))
  • 29-Jul-16 BOB
    Won at Dubbo and District a Kennel Club (Judge was Ms S Lancaster)
  • 12-Jun-16 Challenge Dog and Best of Breed
    Won at Parkes and District Kennel Club Show 3 (Judge was Mrs NHammond-Robinson (N.S.W.))
  • 11-Jun-16 Reserve Challenge Dog and Runner up of Breed
    Won at Parkes and District Kennel Club show 1 (Judge was Mrs J Dickinson-Franks (N.S.W.))
  • 11-Jun-16 Reserve Challenge Dog
    Won at Parkes and District Kennel Club show 2 (Judge was Mr K Hammond. (N.S?W.))
  • 16-Apr-16 Reserve Challenge & RUBOB
    Won at Orange Show Society (Judge was Mr G Cruse)
  • 10-Apr-16 Best of Breed
    Won at Royal Bathurst Show (Judge was Mrs S Scotton (Vic))
  • 6-Dec-15 Baby puppy of breed
    Won at Ladies Kennel Association N.S.W. (Judge was Mr. P. Berman. N.S.W.)
  • 8-Nov-15 Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at Orange & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr. M. Derbyshire. (NSW))
  • 7-Nov-15 Baby Pup of Breed
    Won at Ornage & District Kennel Club (Judge was Miss. D. Crofts. (NSW))

 


Contact Details

Cheryl & Geoff Coyte
Mandagery, NSW, Australia
Phone : 0268671158 mob 0403513380
Email : [email protected]